Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/ELLE Condos/B9

B9

Available

$715,900

$1,110/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·645 sq ft·East·$1,110/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

645 sq ft

Exposure

East

Prev: B82 / 3Next: B9A
B9 Floor Plan at ELLE Condos - 645 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 3-7 | Unit Number: 11

Floor Range: 8-11 | Unit Number: 06, 07

Price History

$620K$644K$668K$692K$716KApr 21Jul 24

Launch Price

$619,900

$961/sq ft

Apr 20, 2021

Current Price

$715,900

$1,110/sq ft

▲$96,000 (+15.5%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Apr 20, 2021$619,900$961/sq ft
Jul 6, 2024$715,900
▲ $96,000
$1,110/sq ft
▲ $149/sqft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $715,900

(15% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 180 days 5% - 270 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$30,795$35,795Jun 12, 2026
5% - 180 days5%$35,795$71,590Nov 9, 2026
5% - 270 days5%$35,795$107,385Feb 7, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$35,795$143,180At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$143,180

645 sq ft × $0.58/sq ft = $374/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,036
Property Tax (est.)$388
Maintenance Fees$374
Total Monthly Cost$3,797

Down payment: $143,180 (20%) · Mortgage: $572,720

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss B9.