Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/ELLE Condos/B8

B8

Available

$714,900

$1,192/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.5 Bath·600 sq ft·East·$1,192/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.5

Size

600 sq ft

Exposure

East

1 / 3Next: B9
B8 Floor Plan at ELLE Condos - 600 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 3-7 | Unit Number: 07

Price History

$570K$606K$642K$679K$715KApr 21Apr 21Jul 24

Launch Price

$569,900

$950/sq ft

Apr 1, 2021

Current Price

$714,900

$1,192/sq ft

▲$145,000 (+25.4%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $714,900

(15% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 180 days 5% - 270 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$30,745$35,745Jun 12, 2026
5% - 180 days5%$35,745$71,490Nov 9, 2026
5% - 270 days5%$35,745$107,235Feb 7, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$35,745$142,980At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$142,980

600 sq ft × $0.58/sq ft = $348/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,031
Property Tax (est.)$387
Maintenance Fees$348
Total Monthly Cost$3,767

Down payment: $142,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $571,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss B8.