$668,900
Bedrooms
1 Bed + Den
Bathrooms
2.0
Size
630 sq ft
Exposure
East

Floor Range: 3-7 | Unit Number: 12
Floor Range: 8-13 | Unit Number: 08
Floor Range: 15-17 | Unit Number: 09
Launch Price
$597,900
$949/sq ft
Apr 20, 2021
Current Price
$668,900
$1,062/sq ft
| Date | Price | Price / Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|
| Apr 20, 2021 | $597,900 | $949/sq ft |
| Jul 6, 2024 | $668,900 ▲ $71,000 | $1,062/sq ft ▲ $113/sqft |
Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $668,900
(15% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 180 days 5% - 270 days 5% - Occupancy
| Milestone | Rate | Amount | Cumulative | Due Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5,000.00 On Signing | $5,000.00 | $5,000 | $5,000 | On Signing |
| Balance to 5% - 30 days | Balance to 5% | $28,445 | $33,445 | Jun 12, 2026 |
| 5% - 180 days | 5% | $33,445 | $66,890 | Nov 9, 2026 |
| 5% - 270 days | 5% | $33,445 | $100,335 | Feb 7, 2027 |
| 5% - Occupancy | 5% | $33,445 | $133,780 | At Occupancy |
| Total Deposit | 20.0% | $133,780 |
630 sq ft × $0.58/sq ft = $365/mo
Add-ons
| Monthly Mortgage (P&I) | $2,836 |
| Property Tax (est.) | $362 |
| Maintenance Fees | $365 |
| Total Monthly Cost | $3,564 |
Down payment: $133,780 (20%) · Mortgage: $535,120
Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.
Similar 1 Bed + Den condo units nearby
Active MLS Listings — Same Unit Type
Lease$2,100/mo
1350 Ellesmere Road, Unit 1609
Lease$2,100/mo
1350 Ellesmere Road, Unit 1609
Lease$2,399/mo
1350 Ellesmere Road, Unit 1509
Lease$2,750/mo
3525 Kariya Drive, Unit 1008
Lease$2,750/mo
3525 Kariya Drive, Unit 808
Recently Sold — Same Unit Type
5 sold listings available
Sign in to view sold prices, dates, and trends