$989,990
Bedrooms
2 Bed
Bathrooms
2.0
Size
1082 sq ft
Exposure
South East

Floor Range: 2-12 | Unit Number: 03
Launch Price
$826,990
$764/sq ft
May 19, 2021
Current Price
$989,990
$915/sq ft
Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $989,990
(5% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 1% - 90 days 1% - 300 days 3% - 450 days 5% - Occupancy
| Milestone | Rate | Amount | Cumulative | Due Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5,000.00 On Signing | $5,000.00 | $5,000 | $5,000 | On Signing |
| Balance to 1% - 90 days | Balance to 1% | $4,900 | $9,900 | Aug 11, 2026 |
| 1% - 300 days | 1% | $9,900 | $19,800 | Mar 9, 2027 |
| 3% - 450 days | 3% | $29,700 | $49,500 | Aug 6, 2027 |
| 5% - Occupancy | 5% | $49,500 | $98,999 | At Occupancy |
| Total Deposit | 10.0% | $98,999 |
1,082 sq ft × $0.40/sq ft = $433/mo
Add-ons
| Monthly Mortgage (P&I) | $4,198 |
| Property Tax (est.) | $536 |
| Maintenance Fees | $433 |
| Total Monthly Cost | $5,167 |
Down payment: $197,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $791,992
Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.
Similar 2 Bed condo units nearby
Active MLS Listings — Same Unit Type
Lease$2,500/mo
55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 303
Lease$2,600/mo
55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 503
Lease$2,650/mo
55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 403
$2,700/mo
55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 203
Lease$2,700/mo
55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 603
Lease$2,825/mo
55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 903
Lease$2,825/mo
55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 903
Lease$2,850/mo
55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 1003
Lease$2,850/mo
55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 803
Lease$2,900/mo
55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 1103
Lease$2,925/mo
55 Clarington Boulevard, Unit 1203