Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/MODO 55/Voss

Voss

Available

$608,990

$840/sq ft

1 Bed·2.0 Bath·725 sq ft·East·$840/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

725 sq ft

Exposure

East

1 / 2Next: Hart
Voss Floor Plan at MODO 55 - 725 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1 | Unit Number: 05, 08

Floor Range: 2-11 | Unit Number: 07, 10

Price History

$561K$573K$585K$597K$609KMay 21Jun 21Sep 21Oct 21Jun 24

Launch Price

$560,990

$774/sq ft

May 19, 2021

Current Price

$608,990

$840/sq ft

▲$48,000 (+8.6%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $608,990

(5% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 1% - 90 days 1% - 300 days 3% - 450 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 1% - 90 daysBalance to 1%$1,090$6,090Aug 11, 2026
1% - 300 days1%$6,090$12,180Mar 9, 2027
3% - 450 days3%$18,270$30,450Aug 6, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$30,450$60,899At Occupancy
Total Deposit10.0%$60,899

725 sq ft × $0.40/sq ft = $290/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,582
Property Tax (est.)$330
Maintenance Fees$290
Total Monthly Cost$3,202

Down payment: $121,798 (20%) · Mortgage: $487,192

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Voss.