Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/SXSW Tower 2 Condos (SXSW2)/SW2 641

SW2 641

Available

$737,900

$1,151/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·641 sq ft·South·$1,151/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

641 sq ft

Exposure

South

Prev: SW2 4503 / 3
SW2 641 Floor Plan at SXSW Tower 2 Condos (SXSW2) - 641 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 7-32 | Unit Number: 13

Price History

$553K$599K$645K$692K$738KOct 19Mar 21Jul 24

Launch Price

$555,900

$867/sq ft

Oct 17, 2019

Current Price

$737,900

$1,151/sq ft

▲$182,000 (+32.7%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $737,900

(15%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 30 days 2.5% - 90 days 2.5% - 180 days 2.5% - 210 days 5% - Jun 1, 2025

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 2.5% - 30 daysBalance to 2.5%$8,448$18,448Jun 12, 2026
2.5% - 90 days2.5%$18,448$36,895Aug 11, 2026
2.5% - 180 days2.5%$18,448$55,343Nov 9, 2026
2.5% - 210 days2.5%$18,448$73,790Dec 9, 2026
5% - Jun 1, 20255%$36,895$110,685Aug 17, 57470
Total Deposit15.0%$110,685

641 sq ft × $0.63/sq ft = $404/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,129
Property Tax (est.)$400
Maintenance Fees$404
Total Monthly Cost$3,933

Down payment: $147,580 (20%) · Mortgage: $590,320

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss SW2 641.