Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/SXSW Tower 2 Condos (SXSW2)/SW2 412

SW2 412

Available

$529,900

$1,286/sq ft

Studio·1.0 Bath·412 sq ft·West·$1,286/sq ft

Bedrooms

Studio

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

412 sq ft

Exposure

West

1 / 3Next: SW2 450
SW2 412 Floor Plan at SXSW Tower 2 Condos (SXSW2) - 412 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 7-32 | Unit Number: 16

Price History

$360K$402K$445K$487K$530KOct 19Jul 23Jul 24

Launch Price

$399,900

$971/sq ft

Oct 17, 2019

Current Price

$529,900

$1,286/sq ft

▲$130,000 (+32.5%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $529,900

(15%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 30 days 2.5% - 90 days 2.5% - 180 days 2.5% - 210 days 5% - Jun 1, 2025

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 2.5% - 30 daysBalance to 2.5%$3,248$13,248Jun 12, 2026
2.5% - 90 days2.5%$13,248$26,495Aug 11, 2026
2.5% - 180 days2.5%$13,248$39,743Nov 9, 2026
2.5% - 210 days2.5%$13,248$52,990Dec 9, 2026
5% - Jun 1, 20255%$26,495$79,485Aug 17, 57470
Total Deposit15.0%$79,485

412 sq ft × $0.63/sq ft = $260/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,247
Property Tax (est.)$287
Maintenance Fees$260
Total Monthly Cost$2,794

Down payment: $105,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $423,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss SW2 412.