Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

32 Davenport Road

Yorkville, Toronto

The Yorkville Condominiums (32 Davenport Road)

byLifetime Developments
Size Range
383 - 1,413 sq ft
Storeys
31
Suites
234
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About The Yorkville Condominiums

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

Key Highlights

AI Generated
  • Prime Location — The Yorkville Condominiums boasts a perfect Walk Score of 100 and a Transit Score of 97, ensuring residents have unparalleled access to shopping, dining, and public transit options in one of Toronto's most prestigious neighborhoods.
  • Exceptional Amenities — Residents can enjoy a range of luxurious amenities including a Yoga & Pilates Studio, a Wine Cellar, a Rooftop Terrace, and a Concierge service, enhancing the lifestyle experience within the building.
  • Developer Reputation — Developed by Lifetime Developments, known for their commitment to quality and innovative design, The Yorkville Condominiums promises a high standard of living and a solid investment opportunity.
  • Diverse Unit Sizes — With a total of 234 suites ranging from 383 to 1,413 sq ft, buyers can find a variety of layouts to suit their needs, whether for personal use or investment purposes.
  • Completed Construction — The building is fully constructed and ready for occupancy, allowing buyers to move in or lease out their units without the wait typically associated with pre-construction developments.

Location & Scores

100
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise
97
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at The Yorkville Condominiums (32 Davenport Road).

Floor Plans

12 total units|383 – 1413 sq ft|
0.0BR (1)1.0BR (1)1.5BR (2)2.0BR (5)2.5BR (3)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near The Yorkville Condominiums

Nearby Buildings

Yonge and Scollard Condos

Yonge and Scollard Condos

Yorkville, Toronto

$0

32 Davenport Road8 active

32 Davenport Road

Annex, Toronto

$334,500 – $1,889,000

~$1159/sqft

The Pemberton at 33 Yorkville Condos
22

The Pemberton at 33 Yorkville Condos

Yorkville, Toronto

$812,990 - $2,849,990

8 Cumberland Street7 active

8 Cumberland Street

Annex, Toronto

$450,990 – $1,899,990

~$1387/sqft

11 Yorkville Avenue7 active

11 Yorkville Avenue

Annex, Toronto

$599,990 – $2,780,000

~$1853/sqft

8 Scollard Street6 active

8 Scollard Street

Annex, Toronto

$399,900 – $999,000

~$1055/sqft

1 Yorkville Avenue5 active

1 Yorkville Avenue

Annex, Toronto

$849,000 – $1,199,900

~$1332/sqft

50 Yorkville Avenue4 active

50 Yorkville Avenue

Annex, Toronto

$6,499,000 – $18,800,000

~$2564/sqft

942 Yonge Street4 active

942 Yonge Street

Annex, Toronto

$589,000 – $619,000

~$799/sqft

3 Mcalpine Street3 active

3 Mcalpine Street

Annex, Toronto

$1,099,000 – $2,289,000

~$845/sqft

980 Yonge Street3 active

980 Yonge Street

Annex, Toronto

$459,000 – $649,900

~$707/sqft

1 Baxter Street3 active

1 Baxter Street

Rosedale-Moore Park, Toronto

$1,275,000 – $1,488,000

~$850/sqft

40 Scollard Street2 active

40 Scollard Street

Annex, Toronto

$579,900 – $635,000

~$977/sqft

88 Davenport Road2 active

88 Davenport Road

Annex, Toronto

$2,300,000 – $2,900,000

~$1933/sqft

914 Yonge Street2 active

914 Yonge Street

Annex, Toronto

$385,000 – $420,000

~$1540/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $993/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

920 Yonge Street, Unit 5, 6, 7, 8, 9
For Sale
4d on market

$8,950,000

15,303 sqft

920 Yonge Street, Unit 5, 6, 7, 8, 9

Annex, Toronto

Peakhill Realty Inc.

88 Davenport Road, Unit 308
For Lease
75d on market

$9,000/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1600-1799 sqft

88 Davenport Road, Unit 308

Annex, Toronto

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

920 Yonge Street, Unit Level 7
For Sale
670d on market

$4,499,900

10,600 sqft

920 Yonge Street, Unit Level 7

Annex, Toronto

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

22 Scollard Street
For Lease
141d on market

$8,600/mo

2,175 sqft

22 Scollard Street

Annex, Toronto

Acquire Realty

920 Yonge Street, Unit C05-01
For Sale
148d on market

$3,495,000

2 Bath · 11,211 sqft

920 Yonge Street, Unit C05-01

Annex, Toronto

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

1315 Bay (50 Scollard) Street, Unit 1303
For Lease
19d on market

$7,500/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

1315 Bay (50 Scollard) Street, Unit 1303

Annex, Toronto

ENGEL & VOLKERS TORONTO CITY

88 Davenport Road, Unit 1202
For Sale
4d on market

$2,900,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

88 Davenport Road, Unit 1202

Annex, Toronto

Maintenance: $2,277.52/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON BARRY COHEN HOMES INC.

25 Davenport Road
For Lease
139d on market

$5,500/mo

1,100 sqft

25 Davenport Road

Annex, Toronto

Acquire Realty

88 Davenport Road, Unit 308
For Sale
77d on market

$2,300,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1600-1799 sqft

88 Davenport Road, Unit 308

Annex, Toronto

Maintenance: $2,511.38/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

32 Davenport Road, Unit 1303
For Lease
2d on market

$4,200/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

32 Davenport Road, Unit 1303

Annex, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

32 Davenport Road, Unit 2407
For Sale
17d on market

$1,889,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

32 Davenport Road, Unit 2407

Annex, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,484.62/mo

FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.

40 Scollard Street, Unit 1204
For Lease
39d on market

$2,600/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

40 Scollard Street, Unit 1204

Annex, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

32 Davenport Road, Unit 105
For Sale
141d on market

$1,488,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

32 Davenport Road, Unit 105

Annex, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,443.08/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

32 Davenport Rd Drive, Unit 307
Leased Conditional
7d on market

$2,250/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

32 Davenport Rd Drive, Unit 307

Annex, Toronto

IQI GLOBAL REAL ESTATE

15 Mcmurrich Street, Unit 1502
For Sale
24d on market

$1,399,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1800-1999 sqft

15 Mcmurrich Street, Unit 1502

Annex, Toronto

Maintenance: $2,202.34/mo

CHESTNUT PARK REAL ESTATE LIMITED

920 Yonge Street, Unit 604
For Lease
79d on market

$9/mo

1,615 sqft

920 Yonge Street, Unit 604

Annex, Toronto

BOSLEY REAL ESTATE LTD.

32 Davenport Road, Unit TH 101
For Sale
2d on market

$1,375,000

2 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

32 Davenport Road, Unit TH 101

Annex, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,394.23/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

920 Yonge Street, Unit 802
For Lease
79d on market

$9/mo

1,505 sqft

920 Yonge Street, Unit 802

Annex, Toronto

BOSLEY REAL ESTATE LTD.

21 Scollard Street, Unit 401
For Sale
37d on market

$1,269,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

21 Scollard Street, Unit 401

Annex, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,289/mo

CHESTNUT PARK REAL ESTATE LIMITED

920 Yonge Street, Unit 800
For Lease
79d on market

$7/mo

1,747 sqft

920 Yonge Street, Unit 800

Annex, Toronto

BOSLEY REAL ESTATE LTD.

32 Davenport Road, Unit 2603
For Sale
11d on market

$985,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

32 Davenport Road, Unit 2603

Annex, Toronto

Maintenance: $889.11/mo

HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

920 Yonge Street, Unit 601
For Lease
79d on market

$7/mo

2,105 sqft

920 Yonge Street, Unit 601

Annex, Toronto

BOSLEY REAL ESTATE LTD.

32 Davenport Road, Unit 706
For Sale
143d on market

$745,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

32 Davenport Road, Unit 706

Annex, Toronto

Maintenance: $821.99/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

920 Yonge Street, Unit 600
For Lease
79d on market

$7/mo

1,794 sqft

920 Yonge Street, Unit 600

Annex, Toronto

BOSLEY REAL ESTATE LTD.

32 Davenport Road, Unit 706
For Sale
2d on market

$699,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

32 Davenport Road, Unit 706

Annex, Toronto

Maintenance: $821.99/mo

BREWING BROKERS REALTY INC.

920 Yonge Street, Unit 550
For Lease
401d on market

$5/mo

1,183 sqft

920 Yonge Street, Unit 550

Annex, Toronto

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

32 Davenport Road, Unit 1802
For Sale
59d on market

$669,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

32 Davenport Road, Unit 1802

Annex, Toronto

Maintenance: $689.98/mo

INTERCITY REALTY INC.

920 Yonge Street, Unit 530
For Lease
534d on market

$4/mo

2,467 sqft

920 Yonge Street, Unit 530

Annex, Toronto

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

1331 Bay Street, Unit 803
For Sale
2d on market

$648,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

1331 Bay Street, Unit 803

Annex, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,756.89/mo

MANOR HILL REALTY INC.

40 Scollard Street, Unit 1508
For Sale
23d on market

$635,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

40 Scollard Street, Unit 1508

Annex, Toronto

Maintenance: $839.4/mo

CENTURY 21 NEW CONCEPT

40 Scollard Street, Unit 1106
For Sale
53d on market

$579,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

40 Scollard Street, Unit 1106

Annex, Toronto

Maintenance: $878.08/mo

EXP REALTY

32 Davenport Road, Unit 901
For Sale
330d on market

$334,500

Studio · 1 Bath

32 Davenport Road, Unit 901

Annex, Toronto

Maintenance: $338.2/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

For Sale
$1,038/sqft
8on MLS
88 avg DOM
$335K–$1.9M
For Rent
$4.94/sqft
1on MLS
2 avg DOM
$4K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#901 - 32 Davenport RoadResale330d on market

$334,500

$873/sqft

#901 - 32 Davenport Road

Studio1 Bath
383 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $338.2/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

#1802 - 32 Davenport RoadResale59d on market

$669,000

$1,216/sqft

#1802 - 32 Davenport Road

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $689.98/mo

INTERCITY REALTY INC.

#706 - 32 Davenport RoadResale2d on market

$699,000

$913/sqft

#706 - 32 Davenport Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
766 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $821.99/mo

BREWING BROKERS REALTY INC.

#706 - 32 Davenport RoadResale143d on market

$745,000

$955/sqft

#706 - 32 Davenport Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
780 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $821.99/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#2603 - 32 Davenport RoadResale11d on market

$985,000

$1,151/sqft

#2603 - 32 Davenport Road

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
856 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $889.11/mo

HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

#TH 101 - 32 Davenport RoadResale2d on market

$1,375,000

$917/sqft

#TH 101 - 32 Davenport Road

2 Bed + Den3 Bath1 Parking
1400-1599 sqft

Maint. $1,394.23/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#105 - 32 Davenport RoadResale141d on market

$1,488,000

$992/sqft

#105 - 32 Davenport Road

3 Bed3 Bath2 Parking
1400-1599 sqft

Maint. $1,443.08/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

#2407 - 32 Davenport RoadResale17d on market

$1,889,000

$1,337/sqft

#2407 - 32 Davenport Road

2 Bed + Den2 Bath2 Parking
1,413 sqft(MLS: 1400-1599 sqft)

Maint. $1,484.62/mo

FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at The Yorkville Condominiums

Sold
$1,234/sqft
1sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
10leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

4 Listed | 1 Sold | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

5 Listed | 5 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

6 Listed | 1 Sold | 5 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000