Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

10 Deerlick Court

Parkwoods, Toronto

The Ravine (10 Deerlick Court)

byUrban Capital Property Group&ALIT Developments
Size Range
455 - 948 sq ft
Storeys
29
Suites
325
Occupancy
2019
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About The Ravine

The Ravine is a new condominium development by ALIT Developments & Urban Capital Property Group that is now complete located at 10 Deerlick Court, Toronto in the Parkwoods neighbourhood with a 56/100 walk score and a 64/100 transit score. The Ravine is designed by Rafael Bigauskas Architects Inc. and will feature interior design by Cecconi Simone. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2019. The project is 29 storeys tall and has a total of 325 suites ranging from 455 sq.ft to 948 sq.ft.

Location & Scores

56
Walk ScoreSomewhat Walkable
64
Transit ScoreSomewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at The Ravine (10 Deerlick Court).

Floor Plans

50 total units|455 – 948 sq ft|
1.0BR (16)1.5BR (19)2.0BR (10)3.0BR (5)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near The Ravine

Nearby Buildings

38 Forest Manor Road7 active

38 Forest Manor Road

Henry Farm, Toronto

$428,000 – $888,888

~$922/sqft

32 Forest Manor Road6 active

32 Forest Manor Road

Henry Farm, Toronto

$399,000 – $688,000

~$951/sqft

10 Deerlick Court5 active

10 Deerlick Court

Parkwoods-Donalda, Toronto

$65,000 – $624,500

~$754/sqft

1350 York Mills Road5 active

1350 York Mills Road

Parkwoods-Donalda, Toronto

$429,000 – $549,000

~$572/sqft

10 Parkway Forest Drive5 active

10 Parkway Forest Drive

Henry Farm, Toronto

$324,990 – $397,000

~$527/sqft

36 Forest Manor Road5 active

36 Forest Manor Road

Henry Farm, Toronto

$428,000 – $750,000

~$909/sqft

18 Valley Woods Road4 active

18 Valley Woods Road

Parkwoods-Donalda, Toronto

$380,000 – $519,900

~$612/sqft

1360 York Mills Road4 active

1360 York Mills Road

Parkwoods-Donalda, Toronto

$419,000 – $599,900

~$575/sqft

50 Forest Manor Road4 active

50 Forest Manor Road

Henry Farm, Toronto

$450,000 – $599,900

~$818/sqft

1338 York Mills Road3 active

1338 York Mills Road

Parkwoods-Donalda, Toronto

$568,000 – $588,000

~$535/sqft

75 Graydon Hall Drive2 active

75 Graydon Hall Drive

Parkwoods-Donalda, Toronto

$560,000 – $668,999

~$509/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $769/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

10 Deerlick Court, Unit 810
For Sale
8d on market

$624,500

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

10 Deerlick Court, Unit 810

Parkwoods-Donalda, Toronto

Maintenance: $686/mo

CMI REAL ESTATE INC.

10 Deerlick Court, Unit 302
For Lease
5d on market

$2,975/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

10 Deerlick Court, Unit 302

Parkwoods-Donalda, Toronto

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

10 Deerlick Court, Unit 2406
For Sale
18d on market

$528,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

10 Deerlick Court, Unit 2406

Parkwoods-Donalda, Toronto

Maintenance: $517.28/mo

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

10 Deerlick Court, Unit 704
For Lease
15d on market

$2,750/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

10 Deerlick Court, Unit 704

Parkwoods-Donalda, Toronto

EXP REALTY

10 Deerlick Court, Unit 613
For Sale
7d on market

$508,800

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

10 Deerlick Court, Unit 613

Parkwoods-Donalda, Toronto

Maintenance: $521.84/mo

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

10 Deerlick Court, Unit 2303
For Lease
2d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

10 Deerlick Court, Unit 2303

Parkwoods-Donalda, Toronto

HOMELIFE FRONTIER REALTY INC.

10 Deerlick Court, Unit 605
For Sale
31d on market

$497,800

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

10 Deerlick Court, Unit 605

Parkwoods-Donalda, Toronto

Maintenance: $517.28/mo

RE/MAX ALL-STARS REALTY INC.

10 Deerlick Court, Unit 1505
For Lease
9d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

10 Deerlick Court, Unit 1505

Parkwoods-Donalda, Toronto

RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS INC.

10 Deerlick Court, Unit 1214
For Sale
17d on market

$489,900

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

10 Deerlick Court, Unit 1214

Parkwoods-Donalda, Toronto

Maintenance: $567.7/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

10 Deerlick Court, Unit 514
For Lease
19d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

10 Deerlick Court, Unit 514

Parkwoods-Donalda, Toronto

HOMELIFE/BAYVIEW REALTY INC.

For Sale
17d on market

$65,000

Studio · 600-699 sqft

10 Deerlick Court

Parkwoods-Donalda, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

10 Deerlick Court, Unit 1606
For Lease
7d on market

$2,275/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

10 Deerlick Court, Unit 1606

Parkwoods-Donalda, Toronto

CENTURY 21 ATRIA REALTY INC.

10 Deerlick Court, Unit 803
For Lease
2d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

10 Deerlick Court, Unit 803

Parkwoods-Donalda, Toronto

HOMELIFE FRONTIER REALTY INC.

10 Deerlick Court, Unit 202
For Lease
26d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

10 Deerlick Court, Unit 202

Parkwoods-Donalda, Toronto

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

10 Deerlick Court, Unit 104
For Lease
50d on market

$2,075/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

10 Deerlick Court, Unit 104

Parkwoods-Donalda, Toronto

RE/MAX DASH REALTY

10 Deerlick Court, Unit 204
For Lease
3d on market

$1,995/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

10 Deerlick Court, Unit 204

Parkwoods-Donalda, Toronto

CENTURY 21 PARKLAND LTD.

10 Deerlick Court, Unit 304
For Lease
36d on market

$1,900/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

10 Deerlick Court, Unit 304

Parkwoods-Donalda, Toronto

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

Transaction History

Search transaction history at The Ravine

Sold
$1,234/sqft
6sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
7leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

5 Listed | 1 Sold | 4 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

6 Listed | 3 Sold | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

3 Listed | 2 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

4 Listed | 1 Sold | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2025

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$663/sqft
6on MLS
16 avg DOM
$65K–$625K
For Rent
$3.59/sqft
11on MLS
16 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
Resale17d on market

$65,000

$100/sqft

10 Deerlick Court

Studio1 Parking
600-699 sqft

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

#1214 - 10 Deerlick CourtResale17d on market

$489,900

$785/sqft

#1214 - 10 Deerlick Court

1 Bed + Den2 Bath2 Parking
624 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $567.7/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

#605 - 10 Deerlick CourtResale31d on market

$497,800

$766/sqft

#605 - 10 Deerlick Court

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
650 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $517.28/mo

RE/MAX ALL-STARS REALTY INC.

#613 - 10 Deerlick CourtResale7d on market

$508,800

$815/sqft

#613 - 10 Deerlick Court

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
624 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $521.84/mo

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

#2406 - 10 Deerlick CourtResale18d on market

$528,000

$841/sqft

#2406 - 10 Deerlick Court

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
628 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $517.28/mo

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

#810 - 10 Deerlick CourtResale8d on market

$624,500

$723/sqft

#810 - 10 Deerlick Court

3 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
864 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $686/mo

CMI REAL ESTATE INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.