Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

270 Queens Quay West

Waterfront, Toronto

Harbourpoint III Condos (270 Queens Quay West)

byHuang and Danczkay Ltd.
Size Range
787 - 790 sq ft
Storeys
30
Suites
225
Occupancy
1987
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Harbourpoint III Condos

Harbourpoint III Condos is a new condominium development by Huang and Danczkay Ltd. that is now complete located at 270 Queens Quay West, Toronto in the Waterfront neighbourhood with a 92/100 walk score and a 100/100 transit score. Harbourpoint III Condos is designed by Northgrave Architect Inc.. Development is scheduled to be completed in 1987. The project is 30 storeys tall (99m, 324.8ft) and has a total of 225 suites ranging from 787 sq.ft to 790 sq.ft. Harbourpoint III Condos is the #1342 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #23 tallest condominium in Waterfront.

Location & Scores

92

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Harbourpoint III Condos (270 Queens Quay West).

Walker's Paradise
100
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Harbourpoint III Condos

Nearby Buildings

Q Tower Condos
19

Q Tower Condos

Waterfront, Toronto

$589,900 - $3,949,900

55 Mercer Street24 active

55 Mercer Street

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$369,000 – $1,300,000

~$1176/sqft

88 Blue Jays Way13 active

88 Blue Jays Way

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$399,000 – $1,830,000

~$1136/sqft

10 York Street10 active

10 York Street

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$599,777 – $1,728,000

~$1127/sqft

14 York Street10 active

14 York Street

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$399,990 – $888,000

~$1035/sqft

15 Mercer Street10 active

15 Mercer Street

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$535,990 – $1,599,000

~$975/sqft

300 Front Street W9 active

300 Front Street W

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$660,000 – $1,995,000

~$1016/sqft

357 King Street W9 active

357 King Street W

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$419,000 – $850,000

~$773/sqft

12 York Street8 active

12 York Street

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$424,900 – $1,260,000

~$1036/sqft

36 Blue Jays Way8 active

36 Blue Jays Way

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$539,000 – $2,395,000

~$822/sqft

115 Blue Jays Way8 active

115 Blue Jays Way

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$339,900 – $1,999,900

~$1036/sqft

125 Blue Jays Way8 active

125 Blue Jays Way

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$350,000 – $1,028,000

~$1082/sqft

10 Navy Wharf Court7 active

10 Navy Wharf Court

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$519,990 – $1,099,900

~$977/sqft

183 Wellington Street W7 active

183 Wellington Street W

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$1,915,000 – $22,500,000

~$1618/sqft

228 Queens Quay W6 active

228 Queens Quay W

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$475,000 – $999,900

~$999/sqft

8 York Street6 active

8 York Street

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$569,900 – $885,000

~$891/sqft

3 CONCORD CITYPLACE Way6 active

3 CONCORD CITYPLACE Way

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$499,000 – $1,688,000

~$1231/sqft

1 Concord Cityplace Way6 active

1 Concord Cityplace Way

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$569,000 – $3,299,000

~$1087/sqft

230 Queens Quay W5 active

230 Queens Quay W

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$498,800 – $890,000

~$998/sqft

35 Mariner Terrace5 active

35 Mariner Terrace

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$495,000 – $1,350,000

~$1038/sqft

208 Queens Quay W5 active

208 Queens Quay W

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

$449,900 – $800,000

~$864/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $704/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

260 Queens Quay W, Unit 1301
For Sale
85d on market

$639,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 800-899 sqft

260 Queens Quay W, Unit 1301

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $632.7/mo

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

260 Queens Quay W, Unit 2805
For Lease
44d on market

$2,600/mo

2 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 800-899 sqft

260 Queens Quay W, Unit 2805

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

ANCHOR NEW HOMES INC.

270 Queens Quay W, Unit 505
For Sale
4d on market

$594,999

2 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 800-899 sqft

270 Queens Quay W, Unit 505

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $646.13/mo

NORTH 2 SOUTH REALTY

270 Queens Quay W, Unit 1504
For Lease
34d on market

$2,500/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 800-899 sqft

270 Queens Quay W, Unit 1504

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

270 Queens Quay W, Unit 2508
Sold Conditional
14d on market

$529,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 800-899 sqft

270 Queens Quay W, Unit 2508

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $653.03/mo

CENTURY 21 PERCY FULTON LTD.

270 Queens Quay W, Unit 1107
For Sale
44d on market

$499,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

270 Queens Quay W, Unit 1107

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

Maintenance: $653.03/mo

BAY STREET INTEGRITY REALTY INC.

258 Queens Quay W, Unit 6
For Sale
2d on market

$85,000

395 sqft

258 Queens Quay W, Unit 6

Waterfront Communities C1, Toronto

RE/MAX EXCEL REALTY LTD.

For Sale
$663/sqft
3on MLS
21 avg DOM
$499K–$595K
For Rent
$2.94/sqft
1on MLS
34 avg DOM
$3K

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Harbourpoint III Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
1sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
3leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

3 Listed | 1 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2025

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2025

3 Listed | 2 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2025

4 Listed | 2 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Sep 2025

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jul 2025

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2025

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)