Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Forêt Forest Hill Condos/1B+D-R

1B+D-R

Available

$854,900

$1,286/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.0 Bath·665 sq ft·West·$1,286/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

665 sq ft

Exposure

West

Prev: 1B+D-J3 / 3
1B+D-R Floor Plan at Forêt Forest Hill Condos - 665 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2-5

Price History

$793K$827K$861K$896K$930KJul 23Jun 25Apr 26

Launch Price

$929,900

$1,398/sq ft

Jul 19, 2023

Current Price

$854,900

$1,286/sq ft

▼$75,000 (-8.1%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $854,900

(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 120 days 2.5% - 750 days 2.5% - 900 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$32,745$42,745Jun 12, 2026
5% - 120 days5%$42,745$85,490Sep 10, 2026
2.5% - 750 days2.5%$21,373$106,863Jun 1, 2028
2.5% - 900 days2.5%$21,373$128,235Oct 29, 2028
5% - Occupancy5%$42,745$170,980At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$170,980

665 sq ft × $0.68/sq ft = $452/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,625
Property Tax (est.)$463
Maintenance Fees$452
Total Monthly Cost$4,540

Down payment: $170,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $683,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 1B+D-R.