Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

21 Markbrook Lane

Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown, Toronto

Consulate II Properties Condos (21 Markbrook Lane)

byMarchant Building Corporation
Size Range
863 - 1 sq ft
Storeys
15
Suites
170
Occupancy
1992
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Consulate II Properties Condos

Consulate II Properties Condos is a new condominium development by Marchant Building Corporation that is now complete located at 21 Markbrook Lane, Toronto in the Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown neighbourhood with a 52/100 walk score and a 67/100 transit score. Development is scheduled to be completed in 1992. The project is 15 storeys tall (48m, 157.5ft) and has a total of 170 suites ranging from 863 sq.ft to 1,085 sq.ft. Consulate II Properties Condos is the #776 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #4 tallest condominium in Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown.

Location & Scores

52
Walk Score

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Consulate II Properties Condos (21 Markbrook Lane).

Somewhat Walkable
67
Transit ScoreSomewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Consulate II Properties Condos

Nearby Buildings

41 Markbrook Lane7 active

41 Markbrook Lane

Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown, Toronto

$469,000 – $539,900

~$521/sqft

2901 Kipling Avenue3 active

2901 Kipling Avenue

Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown, Toronto

$419,000 – $498,000

~$586/sqft

21 Markbrook Lane2 active

21 Markbrook Lane

Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown, Toronto

$414,888 – $499,999

~$488/sqft

61 Markbrook Lane2 active

61 Markbrook Lane

Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown, Toronto

$424,500 – $499,900

~$566/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased14 nearby transactions

Median $504/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

41 Markbrook Lane, Unit 201
For Sale
210d on market

$539,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

41 Markbrook Lane, Unit 201

Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown, Toronto

Maintenance: $517.6/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

10 Markbrook Lane, Unit 1411
For Lease
107d on market

$3,000/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

10 Markbrook Lane, Unit 1411

Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown, Toronto

LIVIO REAL ESTATE

41 Markbrook Lane, Unit 1108
For Sale
82d on market

$529,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

41 Markbrook Lane, Unit 1108

Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown, Toronto

Maintenance: $501.5/mo

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

2901 kipling Avenue, Unit 507
For Lease
4d on market

$2,700/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

2901 kipling Avenue, Unit 507

Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown, Toronto

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

41 Markbrook Lane, Unit 1606
For Sale
85d on market

$524,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

41 Markbrook Lane, Unit 1606

Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown, Toronto

Maintenance: $555.36/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS ENERGY REAL ESTATE

41 Markbrook Lane, Unit 213
For Lease
35d on market

$2,500/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

41 Markbrook Lane, Unit 213

Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

41 Markbrook Lane, Unit 411
For Sale
9d on market

$519,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

41 Markbrook Lane, Unit 411

Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown, Toronto

Maintenance: $537/mo

CENTURY 21 PEOPLE`S CHOICE REALTY INC.

61 Markbrook Lane, Unit 1601
For Lease
4d on market

$2,500/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

61 Markbrook Lane, Unit 1601

Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown, Toronto

CENTURY 21 PEOPLE`S CHOICE REALTY INC.

41 Markbrook Lane, Unit 1409
For Sale
49d on market

$518,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

41 Markbrook Lane, Unit 1409

Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown, Toronto

Maintenance: $513.07/mo

HOMELIFE/GTA REALTY INC.

21 Markbrook Lane, Unit 808
For Sale
11d on market

$499,999

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

21 Markbrook Lane, Unit 808

Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown, Toronto

Maintenance: $714.5/mo

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

61 Markbrook Lane, Unit 1603
Sold Conditional
7d on market

$499,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

61 Markbrook Lane, Unit 1603

Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown, Toronto

Maintenance: $562.93/mo

THE DIAMOND REALTY INC.

2901 Kipling Avenue, Unit 501
For Sale
71d on market

$498,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

2901 Kipling Avenue, Unit 501

Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown, Toronto

Maintenance: $621.45/mo

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

2901 Kipling Avenue, Unit 307
For Sale
50d on market

$498,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

2901 Kipling Avenue, Unit 307

Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown, Toronto

Maintenance: $776.44/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

41 Markbrook Lane, Unit 1409
For Sale
3d on market

$495,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

41 Markbrook Lane, Unit 1409

Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown, Toronto

Maintenance: $513.07/mo

HOMELIFE/GTA REALTY INC.

41 Markbrook Lane, Unit 610
For Sale
3d on market

$480,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

41 Markbrook Lane, Unit 610

Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown, Toronto

Maintenance: $501.5/mo

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

41 Markbrook Lane, Unit 707
For Sale
15d on market

$469,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

41 Markbrook Lane, Unit 707

Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown, Toronto

Maintenance: $501.5/mo

RE/MAX COMMUNITY REALTY INC.

10 Markbrook Lane, Unit 1204
For Sale
26d on market

$464,999

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

10 Markbrook Lane, Unit 1204

Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown, Toronto

Maintenance: $813.82/mo

HOMELIFE SUPERSTARS REAL ESTATE LIMITED

21 Markbrook Lane, Unit 1607
For Sale
22d on market

$449,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

21 Markbrook Lane, Unit 1607

Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown, Toronto

Maintenance: $489/mo

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

61 Markbrook Lane, Unit 1210
For Sale
7d on market

$424,500

1 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

61 Markbrook Lane, Unit 1210

Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown, Toronto

Maintenance: $468.83/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE URBAN REALTY

2901 Kipling Avenue, Unit 507
For Sale
35d on market

$419,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

2901 Kipling Avenue, Unit 507

Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown, Toronto

Maintenance: $841/mo

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

21 Markbrook Lane, Unit 506
For Sale
16d on market

$414,888

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 800-899 sqft

21 Markbrook Lane, Unit 506

Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown, Toronto

Maintenance: $575/mo

RE/MAX REALTY SERVICES INC.

For Sale
$374/sqft
6on MLS
14 avg DOM
$337K–$500K

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Consulate II Properties Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
2sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
1leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

Apr 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

2 Listed | 2 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2025

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Aug 2025

5 Listed | 3 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jul 2025

2 Listed | 2 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jun 2025

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

May 2025

4 Listed | 3 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)