Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

3240 William Coltson Avenue

Rural Oakville, Oakville

The Greenwich Condos at Oakvillage

byBranthaven Homes
Size Range
460 - 1,455 sq ft
Storeys
20
Suites
349
Occupancy
2025
Sales Status
Developer Selling & Resale
Construction
Complete

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About The Greenwich Condos at Oakvillage

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.

Key Highlights

AI Generated
  • Prime Oakville Location — Situated in the desirable Rural Oakville neighborhood, The Greenwich offers a blend of city convenience and natural surroundings, though walk and transit scores are 20/100 and 37/100 respectively.
  • Modern Design & Architecture — Designed in collaboration with Kirkor Architects and II BY IV DESIGN, The Greenwich boasts a distinctive curved design inspired by iconic New York architecture, rising 20 storeys above the Oakville skyline.
  • Luxurious Amenities — Enjoy a wide range of amenities including a 2-storey lobby, social & dining lounge, co-working space, fitness/yoga studio, rooftop terrace with entertainment kitchen, pet spa and outdoor movie theatre.
  • Smart Home Technology — Each suite comes equipped with BH Home Technology™, an integrated smart home solution for building/home access and control, plus a secure, automated parcel management system.
  • Geothermal Heating/Cooling & EV Ready — The building features a low-carbon emission geothermal heating and cooling system, as well as EV charging infrastructure roughed-in for all resident parking stalls.
  • Attractive Pricing and Deposit — Units are priced from $413,900 with an average of $843 per sq ft, plus special incentives like credits at closing, free assignment, and a reduced deposit program (5% total).

Unit Breakdown

1 Bed

Price Range

$405,900 - $409,900

Size

485 - 495 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$833/sq ft

1 Bed + Den

Price Range

$476,900 - $516,900

Size

595 - 675 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$786/sq ft

2 Bed

Price Range

$609,900 - $734,900

Size

770 - 915 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$747/sq ft

2 Bed + Den

Price Range

$886,900

Size

1,370 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$747/sq ft

3 Bed

Price Range

$780,900

Size

985 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$793/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
5% On Signing5%

Location & Scores

20
Walk ScoreAlmost All Errands Require a Car
37
Transit ScoreCar-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at The Greenwich Condos at Oakvillage (3240 William Coltson Avenue).

Floor Plans

9 of 69 available|$405,900 – $1,290,900|460 – 1455 sq ft|
1.0BR (15)1.5BR (25)2.0BR (18)2.5BR (9)3.0BR (2)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
Fitzroy floor plan
Click to enlarge

Fitzroy

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath595 sq ft

$476,900

Jackson floor plan
Click to enlarge

Jackson

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath615 sq ft

$485,900

Sloan floor plan
Click to enlarge

Sloan

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath675 sq ft

$516,900

Bank floor plan
Click to enlarge

Bank

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath485 sq ft

$405,900

Barclay floor plan
Click to enlarge

Barclay

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath495 sq ft

$409,900

Rivington floor plan
Click to enlarge

Rivington

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath1370 sq ft

$886,900

Grand floor plan
Click to enlarge

Grand

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath770 sq ft

$609,900

Washington floor plan
Click to enlarge

Washington

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath915 sq ft

$734,900

Burton floor plan
Click to enlarge

Burton

Available
3 Bed2.0 Bath985 sq ft

$780,900

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near The Greenwich Condos at Oakvillage

Nearby Buildings

North Oak 2 – Condos at Oakvillage
8

North Oak 2 – Condos at Oakvillage

Rural Oakville, Oakville

$439,900 - $1,109,900

3200 william coltson Avenue9 active

3200 william coltson Avenue

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

$459,000 – $878,800

~$720/sqft

North Oak – Condos at Oakvillage
13

North Oak – Condos at Oakvillage

Rural Oakville, Oakville

$399,900 - $995,900

3220 William Coltson Avenue7 active

3220 William Coltson Avenue

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

$535,000 – $649,900

~$800/sqft

335 Wheat Boom Drive5 active

335 Wheat Boom Drive

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

$439,900 – $776,000

~$769/sqft

349 Wheat Boom Drive4 active

349 Wheat Boom Drive

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

$629,900 – $699,900

~$538/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $758/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

3200 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 1302
For Sale
30d on market

$878,800

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

3200 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 1302

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

Maintenance: $1,119/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK ARI ZADEGAN GROUP REALTY

3353 Mockingbird Common Drive
For Lease
4d on market

$3,500/mo

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

3353 Mockingbird Common Drive

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

3200 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 1202
For Sale
65d on market

$745,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

3200 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 1202

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

Maintenance: $911.16/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY REALTY

3240 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 219
For Lease
3d on market

$3,100/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

3240 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 219

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

CORCORAN HORIZON REALTY

3240 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 1704
For Sale
2d on market

$740,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath

3240 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 1704

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

Maintenance: $603.15/mo

ORION REALTY CORPORATION

3200 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 825
For Lease
2d on market

$2,850/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

3200 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 825

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

3220 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 102
For Sale
43d on market

$649,900

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

3220 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 102

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

Maintenance: $702/mo

SOURCE 4 REALTY INC.

3200 William Colston Avenue, Unit 307
For Lease
7d on market

$2,850/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

3200 William Colston Avenue, Unit 307

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

Royal Lepage Real Estate Associates

3200 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 407
For Sale
37d on market

$599,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

3200 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 407

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

Maintenance: $829/mo

Royal Lepage Real Estate Associates

3200 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 804
For Lease
2d on market

$2,850/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

3200 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 804

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

PROPERTY.CA INC.

3220 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 307
For Sale
20d on market

$599,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

3220 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 307

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

Maintenance: $578.63/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE FLOWER CITY REALTY

3240 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 1013
Leased Conditional
11d on market

$2,850/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

3240 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 1013

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

CORCORAN HORIZON REALTY

3200 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 806
For Sale
67d on market

$599,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

3200 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 806

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

Maintenance: $766.86/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY REALTY

3240 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 1909
Leased Conditional
79d on market

$2,850/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

3240 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 1909

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

CORCORAN HORIZON REALTY

3220 William Coltson Avenue, Unit Ph - 2202
For Sale
13d on market

$575,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

3220 William Coltson Avenue, Unit Ph - 2202

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

Maintenance: $618.79/mo

SAM MCDADI REAL ESTATE INC.

3240 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 431
For Lease
12d on market

$2,850/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

3240 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 431

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

3220 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 706
For Sale
24d on market

$575,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

3220 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 706

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

Maintenance: $547.88/mo

VALERY REAL ESTATE INC.

3200 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 626
For Lease
103d on market

$2,650/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

3200 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 626

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

BONNATERA REALTY

3220 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 801
For Sale
100d on market

$549,999

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

3220 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 801

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

Maintenance: $549.76/mo

CITYVIEW REALTY INC.

3240 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 1203
For Lease
15d on market

$2,450/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

3240 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 1203

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

3220 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 314
For Sale
2d on market

$549,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath

3220 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 314

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

Maintenance: $652.68/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

3220 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 408
For Lease
33d on market

$2,350/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

3220 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 408

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

3200 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 1004
For Sale
72d on market

$539,777

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

3200 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 1004

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

Maintenance: $712/mo

SUTTON GROUP QUANTUM REALTY INC.

3200 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 727
For Lease
3d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

3200 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 727

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

HOMELIFE G1 REALTY INC.

3200 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 724
For Sale
15d on market

$539,000

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

3200 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 724

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

Maintenance: $726.58/mo

KW Living Realty

3220 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 517
For Lease
3d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

3220 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 517

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

3220 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 1307
For Sale
8d on market

$535,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

3220 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 1307

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

Maintenance: $547.88/mo

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

3220 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 718
For Lease
3d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

3220 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 718

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

RE/MAX PRESIDENT REALTY

3200 william coltson Avenue, Unit 524
For Sale
21d on market

$519,000

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

3200 william coltson Avenue, Unit 524

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

Maintenance: $688/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

3220 William Colston Avenue, Unit 301
For Lease
60d on market

$2,299/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

3220 William Colston Avenue, Unit 301

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

3200 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 102
For Sale
95d on market

$469,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath

3200 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 102

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

Maintenance: $667/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE BURLOAK REAL ESTATE SERVICES

3240 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 509
For Lease
166d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

3240 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 509

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

ROYAL LEPAGE FLOWER CITY REALTY

3200 William Coltson Avenue E, Unit 802
For Sale
35d on market

$469,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

3200 William Coltson Avenue E, Unit 802

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

Maintenance: $529.42/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

3240 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 203
For Lease
18d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

3240 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 203

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.

3200 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 318
For Sale
21d on market

$459,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

3200 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 318

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

Maintenance: $604.2/mo

SAM MCDADI REAL ESTATE INC.

3220 William Coltson Avenue E, Unit 504
For Lease
11d on market

$2,175/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

3220 William Coltson Avenue E, Unit 504

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

CENTURY 21 PROPERTY ZONE REALTY INC.

3200 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 403
For Lease
5d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

3200 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 403

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

ROYAL LEPAGE FLOWER CITY REALTY

3220 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 918
For Lease
4d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

3220 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 918

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

3220 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 716
For Lease
15d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

3220 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 716

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

RE/MAX EXCELLENCE REAL ESTATE

3240 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 206
For Lease
13d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

3240 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 206

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

RE/MAX ATRIUM HOME REALTY

3240 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 506
For Lease
3d on market

$2,099/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

3240 William Coltson Avenue, Unit 506

Joshua Meadows, Oakville

RE/MAX PLUS CITY TEAM INC.

For Sale
$810/sqft
1on MLS
2 avg DOM
$741K
Developer
$784/sqft
9available
$406K–$887K
For Rent
$3.61/sqft
9on MLS
36 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#1704 - 3240 William Coltson AvenueResale2d on market

$740,900

$810/sqft

#1704 - 3240 William Coltson Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
915 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $603.15/mo

ORION REALTY CORPORATION

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at The Greenwich Condos at Oakvillage

Sold
$1,234/sqft
3sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
22leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

8 Listed | 2 Sold | 6 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

10 Listed | 1 Sold | 9 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)