Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

1575 Lakeshore Road West

Clarkson, Mississauga

The Craftsman Condominium Residences (1575 Lakeshore Road West)

byVANDYK Group of Companies
Size Range
605 - 1,750 sq ft
Storeys
4
Suites
293
Occupancy
2018
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About The Craftsman Condominium Residences

The Craftsman Condominium Residences is a new condominium development by VANDYK Group of Companies that is now complete located at 1575 Lakeshore Road West, Mississauga in the Clarkson neighbourhood with a 39/100 walk score and a 43/100 transit score. The Craftsman Condominium Residences is designed by CMV Group architects and will feature interior design by U31. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2018. The project is 4 storeys tall and has a total of 293 suites ranging from 605 sq.ft to 1750 sq.ft.

Location & Scores

39
Walk ScoreCar-Dependent
43
Transit ScoreCar-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at The Craftsman Condominium Residences (1575 Lakeshore Road West).

Floor Plans

21 total units|605 – 1750 sq ft|
1.0BR (1)1.5BR (4)2.0BR (6)2.5BR (7)3.0BR (3)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near The Craftsman Condominium Residences

Nearby Buildings

1035 Southdown Road17 active

1035 Southdown Road

Clarkson, Mississauga

$399,900 – $2,699,500

~$753/sqft

1575 Lakeshore Road W11 active

1575 Lakeshore Road W

Clarkson, Mississauga

$549,900 – $1,180,000

~$867/sqft

1110 WALDEN Circle7 active

1110 WALDEN Circle

Clarkson, Mississauga

$379,000 – $628,000

~$527/sqft

2001 Bonnymede Drive6 active

2001 Bonnymede Drive

Clarkson, Mississauga

$449,999 – $499,000

~$432/sqft

1055 Southdown Road5 active

1055 Southdown Road

Clarkson, Mississauga

$535,000 – $999,500

~$713/sqft

966 Inverhouse Drive4 active

966 Inverhouse Drive

Clarkson, Mississauga

$499,888 – $599,500

~$518/sqft

915 Inverhouse Drive3 active

915 Inverhouse Drive

Clarkson, Mississauga

$708,000 – $749,900

~$472/sqft

1271 Walden Circle2 active

1271 Walden Circle

Clarkson, Mississauga

$745,000 – $749,000

~$576/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $824/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

1575 Lakeshore Road W, Unit 415
For Sale
2d on market

$1,180,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

1575 Lakeshore Road W, Unit 415

Clarkson, Mississauga

Maintenance: $1,120/mo

SAM MCDADI REAL ESTATE INC.

1575 Lakeshore Road W, Unit 161
For Lease
4d on market

$2,500/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

1575 Lakeshore Road W, Unit 161

Clarkson, Mississauga

REAL BROKER ONTARIO LTD.

1575 Lakeshore Road W, Unit 117
For Sale
17d on market

$989,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

1575 Lakeshore Road W, Unit 117

Clarkson, Mississauga

Maintenance: $1,119.78/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REALTY PLUS

1575 Lakeshore Road W, Unit 159
For Lease
3d on market

$2,350/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

1575 Lakeshore Road W, Unit 159

Clarkson, Mississauga

FIRST CLASS REALTY INC.

1575 Lakeshore Road W, Unit 111
For Sale
4d on market

$969,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

1575 Lakeshore Road W, Unit 111

Clarkson, Mississauga

Maintenance: $1,064.65/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

1575 Lakeshore Road W, Unit GR17
For Sale
84d on market

$924,850

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

1575 Lakeshore Road W, Unit GR17

Clarkson, Mississauga

Maintenance: $1,139.74/mo

RE/MAX REALTY ENTERPRISES INC.

1575 Lakeshore Road W, Unit 155
For Sale
54d on market

$835,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

1575 Lakeshore Road W, Unit 155

Clarkson, Mississauga

Maintenance: $860.6/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES PHINNEY REAL ESTATE

1575 Lakeshore Road W, Unit 105
For Sale
24d on market

$789,990

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

1575 Lakeshore Road W, Unit 105

Clarkson, Mississauga

Maintenance: $977.59/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REALTY PLUS

1575 Lakeshore Road W, Unit 222
For Sale
98d on market

$779,500

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1575 Lakeshore Road W, Unit 222

Clarkson, Mississauga

Maintenance: $773.54/mo

RE/MAX REALTY ENTERPRISES INC.

1575 Lakeshore Road W, Unit 354
For Sale
22d on market

$659,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

1575 Lakeshore Road W, Unit 354

Clarkson, Mississauga

Maintenance: $672/mo

iCloud Realty Ltd.

1575 Lakeshore Road W, Unit GR45
For Sale
53d on market

$650,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

1575 Lakeshore Road W, Unit GR45

Clarkson, Mississauga

Maintenance: $672.27/mo

RE/MAX REALTY ENTERPRISES INC.

1575 Lakeshore Road W, Unit G28
For Sale
36d on market

$588,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

1575 Lakeshore Road W, Unit G28

Clarkson, Mississauga

Maintenance: $602.62/mo

Signature Elite Realty Ltd.

1575 Lakeshore Road W, Unit 440
For Sale
3d on market

$549,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

1575 Lakeshore Road W, Unit 440

Clarkson, Mississauga

Maintenance: $613.15/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REALTY PLUS

Transaction History

Search transaction history at The Craftsman Condominium Residences

Sold
$1,234/sqft
4sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
6leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

3 Listed | 1 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

5 Listed | 2 Sold | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

3 Listed | 1 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2025

5 Listed | 2 Sold | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$831/sqft
11on MLS
36 avg DOM
$550K–$1.2M
For Rent
$3.73/sqft
2on MLS
4 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#440 - 1575 Lakeshore Road WResale3d on market

$549,900

$833/sqft

#440 - 1575 Lakeshore Road W

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
660 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $613.15/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REALTY PLUS

#G28 - 1575 Lakeshore Road WResale36d on market

$588,000

$891/sqft

#G28 - 1575 Lakeshore Road W

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
660 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $602.62/mo

Signature Elite Realty Ltd.

#GR45 - 1575 Lakeshore Road WResale53d on market

$650,000

$867/sqft

#GR45 - 1575 Lakeshore Road W

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $672.27/mo

RE/MAX REALTY ENTERPRISES INC.

#354 - 1575 Lakeshore Road WResale22d on market

$659,000

$879/sqft

#354 - 1575 Lakeshore Road W

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $672/mo

iCloud Realty Ltd.

#222 - 1575 Lakeshore Road WResale98d on market

$779,500

$915/sqft

#222 - 1575 Lakeshore Road W

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
852 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $773.54/mo

RE/MAX REALTY ENTERPRISES INC.

#105 - 1575 Lakeshore Road WResale24d on market

$789,990

$784/sqft

#105 - 1575 Lakeshore Road W

2 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
1,007 sqft(MLS: 1000-1199 sqft)

Maint. $977.59/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REALTY PLUS

#155 - 1575 Lakeshore Road WResale54d on market

$835,000

$879/sqft

#155 - 1575 Lakeshore Road W

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $860.6/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES PHINNEY REAL ESTATE

#GR17 - 1575 Lakeshore Road WResale84d on market

$924,850

$716/sqft

#GR17 - 1575 Lakeshore Road W

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
1,292 sqft(MLS: 1200-1399 sqft)

Maint. $1,139.74/mo

RE/MAX REALTY ENTERPRISES INC.

#111 - 1575 Lakeshore Road WResale4d on market

$969,000

$745/sqft

#111 - 1575 Lakeshore Road W

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $1,064.65/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

#117 - 1575 Lakeshore Road WResale17d on market

$989,000

$761/sqft

#117 - 1575 Lakeshore Road W

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $1,119.78/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REALTY PLUS

#415 - 1575 Lakeshore Road WResale2d on market

$1,180,000

$970/sqft

#415 - 1575 Lakeshore Road W

2 Bed + Den2 Bath2 Parking
1,216 sqft(MLS: 1200-1399 sqft)

Maint. $1,120/mo

SAM MCDADI REAL ESTATE INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.